Winners of Awards of Excellence

Winners of Awards of Excellence

 

Pictures from the 2018 ceremony >

 

Winners of Awards of Excellence 2017-2018

 

Excellence in Research

Nadav Joseph Outmezguine

-

Godhaber Scholarship

Or Gottlieb

-

Ann & Moris Cohen Scholarship

Meytal Duer

-

Judah Eisenberg Scholarship

Ofer Doron

-

Getty Scholarship

Liran Hareli

-

Alex Schneidman & Chaya Rozet Scholarship

Itamar Hason

-

Alex Schneidman & Chaya Rozet Scholarship

Sivan Trajtenberg-Mills

-

Ann & Moris Cohen Scholarship

Lior Liram

-

Alexander Zaks Scholarship

Aviad Landau

-

Wladimir Screiber & Chaya Rozet Scholarship

Michael Mograbi

-

Wladimir Screiber Scholarship

Asaf Farhi

-

Yuval Ne'eman Scholarship

Itamar Reis

-

Avraham & Devora Cohen Scholarship

Sahar Shahaf

-

Wladimir Screiber Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Teaching

Uri Arieli

-

Getty Scholarship

Eyal Bahar

-

Getty Scholarship

Meir Zeilig Hess

-

Getty Scholarship

Ehud Haimov

-

Getty Scholarship

Guy Jacoby

-

Ann & Moris Cohen Scholarship

Aviad Cohen

-

Getty Scholarship

Harel Cohen

-

Paul Viderman Scholarship

Erga Lifshitz

-

Paul Viderman Scholarship

Amir Aawawdi

-

Paul Viderman Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Research & Teaching

Ram Michael

-

Joseph Dotan Scholarship

Hadar Greener

-

Nelis Hensen & Tolpin Solomon Scholarship

Naama Hallakoun

-

John Bahcall Scholarship

Raz Halifa Levi

-

Nelis Hensen Scholarship

Tom Levy

-

Alexander Zaks Scholarship

Jonathan Jeffet

Wladimir Screiber Scholarship

Lior Michaeli

-

Ann & Moris Cohen & Chaya Rozet Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Studying

Yaniv Amichay

-

Paul Viderman Scholarship

Noa Feldman

-

Paul Viderman Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Research and Studying

Aviv Moshe

-

Getty & Moshe Shechtel Scholarship

Aviv Karnieli

-

Dov Reibach & Paul Viderman Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Studying and Teaching

Roei Cohen

-

Paul VIdrman & Chaya Rozet Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Studying BSc

Navot Silberstein

-

John Bahcall Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contribution to the activities of the Astronomical Club

Dalya Baron

 

 

Naama Hallokun

 

 

Aviad Cohen

 

 

Sahar Shahaf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding effort as head of Laboratory

Avia Raviv-Moshe

 

 

Sivan Trajtenberg-Mills

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appreciation for "Tsoadin Yahad" Project

Matar Aviv

Taya Govreen-Segal

Yakir Golibroda

 

Sharon Vaisman

Navot Silberstein

 

 

 

 

 

 

Students of Third year of BA

Eli Shalev

Guy Bonda

Guy Goren

Sharon Vaisman

David Tamir

Khen Cohen

 

Yossi Cohen

Tamir Cohen

Amit Nestor

Itay Amit

Uri Peleg

Noam Rimock

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winners of Awards of Excellence 2016-2017 >

 

Winners of Awards of Excellence 2014-2015 >

 

Winners of Awards of Excellence 2013-2014 >

 

Winners of Awards of Excellence 2012-2013>

Tel Aviv University, P.O. Box 39040, Tel Aviv 6997801, Israel
UI/UX Basch_Interactive