Winners of Awards of Excellence 2012-2013

Winners of Awards of Excellence

 

Winners of Awards of Excellence 2012-2013

 

Research & Achievments

Moshe Ben Shalom

Supervised by Yoram Dagan

-

Isreal Physics Society

Asaf Ben David

Supervised by Nisan Itzhaki

-

Buchman Scholarship

Erez Zohar

Supervised by Benny Reznik

-

Adams Scholarship

Shira Chapman

Supervised by Yaron Oz

-

Minnistry of Sceience

Lev Tal Or

Supervised by Zvi Maazeh

-

Nehamya Lev Zion Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Research

Alon Ron

Supervised by Yoram Dagan

-

Chaya Rosett Scholarship

Erez Zohar

Supervised by Benny Reznik

-

Ann & Moris Cohen Shcolarship

Ariel Naos

Supervised by Avrahm Gover

-

Getty Scholarship

Haggai Landa

Supervised by Benny Reznik

-

Judah Eisenberg Scholarship

Jonathan Monbaz

Supervised by Erez Etzion

-

Shulamit Goldhaber Scholarship

Yossi Shwartzold

Supervised by Dan Maoz

-

Yuval Ne'eman Scholarship

Lev Tal Or

Supervised by Zvi Maazeh

-

Manny from the Colton Foundation Scholarship

Moshe Ben-Shalom

Supervised by Yoram Dagan

-

Alex de Rothchild Scholarship

Adiel Mayer

Supervised by Yaron Oz

-

Joshef Dotan & Chaya Rozet Scholarship

Eran Maniv

Supervised by Yoram Dagan

-

Chaya Rozet Scholarship

Shira Chapman

Supervised by Yaron Oz

-

Moshe Shechtel Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Research & Teaching

Iftach Silver

Supervised by Erez Etzion

-

Ann Moris Cohen Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Teaching

Asaf Ben David

Supervised by Nisan Itzhaki

-

Paul Viderman Scholarship

Ben Rethaus

Supervised by Nisan Itzhaki

-

Paul Viderman Scholarship

Liron Corkidi

Supervised by Ron Lifshitz

-

Paul Viderman Scholarship

Michael Krapov

Supervised by Shimshon Barad

-

Yeshaayhu Lavi Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Teaching & Studying

Eran Sagi

Supervised by Eli Eisenberg

-

Chaya Rozet Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellence in Studying

Ori Raindhart

Supervised by Moshe Shwartz

-

Chaya Rozet Scholarship

Eyal Korenfeld

Supervised by Eran Sela

-

Chaya Rozet Scholarship

Dorin Vaismann

Supervised by Kobbi Zonenshein

-

Chaya Rozet Scholarship

Micha Korenreich

Supervised by Roy Beck

-

Chaya Rozet Scholarship

Michal Petroshevski

Supervised by Yoram Dagan

-

Chaya Rozet Scholarship

Tomer Markovitz

Supervised by David Andelman

-

Chaya Rozet Scholarship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tel Aviv University, P.O. Box 39040, Tel Aviv 6997801, Israel
UI/UX Basch_Interactive